South Pasadena TIGER RUN

Age Group Results

December 05, 2015


Aztlan Athletics


Men: 11-13 14-17 18-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: 11-13 14-17 18-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 80-99

10k

Top

Female 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ilyeen Galvan CA 847 13 113 1:01:39.76 9:57/M
2 MONICA CALDERON Los Angeles CA 714 13 126 1:04:31.58 10:24/M
3 LIZBETH CRUZ los angeles CA 723 11 156 1:09:58.12 11:17/M
4 AUDRIE ROSAS Los Angeles CA 796 13 159 1:11:04.89 11:28/M
5 MAYAHUELL CARRILLO Los Angeles CA 716 13 165 1:16:06.35 12:16/M
6 MAYA ROSADO Los Angeles CA 795 13 168 1:16:58.85 12:25/M
7 JAH BEAR Los Angeles CA 707 13 170 1:17:03.85 12:26/M
8 MALINALLI PEREZ los angeles CA 781 11 178 1:39:57.00 16:07/M
Top

Female 14 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MAAIKE WIELENGA Altadena CA 535 17 39 49:20.54 7:57/M
2 FIONA BOCK South Pasadena CA 708 17 41 49:46.71 8:02/M
3 BAILEY WU South Pasadena CA 836 15 54 52:23.42 8:27/M
4 Katherine Conte CA 856 16 58 53:10.34 8:35/M
5 CHRISTINE ESTUDILLO Los Angeles CA 729 15 177 1:39:55.00 16:07/M
Top

Female 18 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIANA NUNEZ South Pasadena CA 775 18 40 49:32.91 7:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ARIELLE STEIMER-BARRAGAN San Gabriel CA 815 24 8 40:28.45 6:32/M
2 Kate Manske Pasadena CA 874 21 13 41:56.70 6:46/M
3 SARA CHARNEY South Pasadena CA 717 22 46 51:00.62 8:14/M
4 Kristina Galias Long Beach CA 892 24 53 52:16.48 8:26/M
5 ANASTASIA RYSEFF Seattle WA 797 21 59 53:11.56 8:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANDRIANA BAKER South Pasadena CA 705 29 98 59:22.74 9:35/M
2 EMILY SHORR Woodland Hills CA 807 28 135 1:06:31.34 10:44/M
3 Lauren Feinder South Pasadena CA 888 29 176 1:34:38.00 15:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIN BRINTON Pasadena CA 712 30 29 47:10.55 7:36/M
2 MARCELA OWENS South Pasadena CA 777 30 60 53:24.31 8:37/M
3 ELISHA RODRIGUEZ Los Angeles CA 792 32 95 59:07.84 9:32/M
4 RACHAEL BECK South Pasadena CA 270 32 124 1:04:08.14 10:21/M
5 CRUZ BARAJAS Los Angeles- CA 706 33 132 1:05:47.50 10:37/M
6 FNU FERLINWATI Montebello CA 730 33 134 1:06:07.20 10:40/M
7 ERICA DESJARDINS Los Angeles CA 726 32 140 1:07:31.31 10:53/M
8 VERONICA VASQUEZ Santa Monica CA 826 33 146 1:07:52.67 10:57/M
9 MONICA COVARRUBIAS 722 30 149 1:08:35.50 11:04/M
10 CINDY ROBLES los Angeles CA 789 32 157 1:09:58.34 11:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Akur CA 866 39 3 38:08.29 6:09/M
2 JO ANNA LEY Los Angeles CA 760 38 65 54:12.90 8:45/M
3 DESIREE BONK south pasadena CA 709 37 77 56:12.17 9:04/M
4 VANESSA HUANG South Pasadena CA 745 36 82 56:35.21 9:08/M
5 JENNIFER SAKAI South Pasadena CA 799 39 84 57:38.60 9:18/M
6 KRISTY KING Pasadena CA 403 38 92 58:31.33 9:26/M
7 CHRISTINE WONG San Gabriel CA 833 39 97 59:11.83 9:33/M
8 Emily Beaghan CA 865 35 109 1:01:00.68 9:50/M
9 BETSY STEWART Pasadena CA 816 35 112 1:01:37.63 9:56/M
10 KARA SCHRUM South Pasadena CA 801 36 118 1:02:43.96 10:07/M
11 KATIE VILLANUEVA Los Angeles CA 858 35 119 1:02:51.50 10:08/M
12 ERIN MCGLOGAN South Pasadena CA 768 38 141 1:07:32.34 10:54/M
13 PENNY GUZMA Azusa CA 736 38 163 1:15:09.98 12:07/M
14 MELISSA GUTIERREZ Los Angeles CA 735 38 174 1:18:19.90 12:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ROSA MELENDEZ Reseda CA 769 44 35 48:45.69 7:52/M
2 KARIE REYNOLDS S. Pasadena CA 786 44 100 59:30.81 9:36/M
3 ADRIENNE SHANLEY South Pasadena CA 804 43 145 1:07:49.35 10:56/M
4 Rotem Gilbert CA 845 44 171 1:17:15.35 12:28/M
5 ANNETTE CHACON Los Angeles CA 864 41 172 1:17:22.53 12:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margot Healey CA 854 49 47 51:10.38 8:15/M
2 ANNE MICHELS South Pasadena CA 771 45 73 55:38.92 8:58/M
3 TANYA PARKER South Pasadena CA 778 46 81 56:34.40 9:07/M
4 Lisa Henderson CA 851 46 88 58:05.59 9:22/M
5 KAREN SICKELS South Pasadena CA 810 48 93 58:32.17 9:26/M
6 STACY SHARKEY South Pasadena CA 806 48 102 59:45.63 9:38/M
7 ANAHITA ABBASI south pasadena CA 700 49 105 1:00:20.31 9:44/M
8 PATRIZIA DE MAIO 91030 CA 725 49 114 1:02:12.30 10:02/M
9 ANITA YANG Pasadena CA 838 45 131 1:05:30.67 10:34/M
10 Enriqueta (Henr Mckail CA 863 48 143 1:07:42.45 10:55/M
11 LISA MARKUS South Pasadena CA 765 46 147 1:08:15.71 11:00/M
12 MARY M VEGA Whittier CA 827 46 153 1:09:39.50 11:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wynde Barz Sierra Madre CA 893 52 31 48:13.78 7:47/M
2 SUZANNE EDMANDS South Pasadena CA 727 51 38 49:17.30 7:57/M
3 MICHELLE SPEERS South Pasadena CA 814 51 42 49:59.96 8:04/M
4 Shelly Freedenthal South Pasadena CA 877 52 72 55:26.54 8:56/M
5 MARIA KRETZMANN Pasadena CA 751 53 90 58:26.79 9:25/M
6 NADIA HILLMAN South Pasadena CA 739 54 96 59:10.70 9:33/M
7 KATIE CLARK South Pasadena CA 720 50 111 1:01:20.73 9:54/M
8 Lorie Esqivel Alhambra CA 690 52 122 1:03:41.27 10:16/M
9 ROSALINA GARCIA Upland CA 733 51 150 1:09:10.25 11:09/M
10 RUTH WILLIAMSMOREHEAD Glendora CA 831 54 180 2:01:00.00 19:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Chavez Long Beach CA 891 56 127 1:04:37.34 10:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNE RICHARDSON-GIBBS South Pasadena CA 787 60 106 1:00:56.60 9:50/M
2 Susan Compo CA 841 60 136 1:07:06.89 10:49/M
3 Christine Johnson Diamond Bar CA 898 62 162 1:12:26.84 11:41/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIA LEWIS Woodland Hills CA 759 73 167 1:16:41.85 12:22/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JANET SETSUDA Pasadena CA 803 81 179 1:40:49.00 16:16/M
Top

Male 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SAM CLARK South Pasadena CA 721 13 18 42:50.96 6:55/M
2 WILL MICHELS South Pasadena CA 772 11 27 46:10.24 7:27/M
3 DEREK RODRIGUEZ South Pasadena CA 791 13 50 52:01.30 8:23/M
4 Andrew Parksinson CA 870 12 52 52:16.48 8:26/M
5 Tianhao Wei CA 842 13 74 56:00.21 9:02/M
6 Carl Lindroth CA 872 12 160 1:11:17.67 11:30/M
Top

Male 14 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ETHAN TSE South pasadena CA 821 14 7 39:15.22 6:20/M
2 BEN CLARK South Pasadena CA 719 15 15 42:23.70 6:50/M
3 David Seo South Pasadena CA 878 15 16 42:33.47 6:52/M
4 Robert Steele CA 853 16 17 42:43.26 6:53/M
5 NICOLO' PORCU South Pasadena CA 784 14 23 44:41.39 7:12/M
6 DANIEL PINALES Los Angeles CA 783 16 24 44:43.95 7:13/M
7 DAVIS TSE South pasadena CA 820 17 26 45:42.94 7:22/M
8 ANTONIO CARRILLO Los Angeles CA 715 14 117 1:02:40.32 10:06/M
9 DIEGO PEREZ Los Angeles CA 780 15 155 1:09:57.50 11:17/M
Top

Male Age 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CULLEN IRVINE South Pasadena CA 746 18 6 39:01.63 6:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 EROS VELASQUEZ Los Angeles CA 828 23 1 34:57.98 5:38/M
2 SERGIO RODRIGUEZ Hacienda Heights CA 793 24 2 35:11.87 5:40/M
3 Gautam Venvgopalan Pasadena CA 879 24 70 55:12.74 8:54/M
4 Yutaro Enomoto CA 881 22 133 1:06:01.90 10:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KENNETH KILE Agoura Hills CA 750 25 9 40:35.47 6:33/M
2 DANIEL GOLDEN Newport Beach CA 734 25 33 48:38.74 7:51/M
3 MATTHEW RIENZO Pasadena CA 788 26 64 54:07.65 8:44/M
4 Miguel Basurto CA 860 27 128 1:04:39.18 10:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TIM ASTORINO Los Angeles CA 704 32 68 54:51.82 8:51/M
2 Michael Heinricks Los Angeles CA 883 34 108 1:01:00.52 9:50/M
3 ROLAND GUZMAN South Pasadena CA 737 33 116 1:02:32.49 10:05/M
4 ALBERT KWAN Los Angeles CA 754 33 158 1:10:31.35 11:22/M
5 RUBY UGALDE Los Angeles CA 823 33 173 1:17:29.18 12:30/M
6 GARRETT SHORR Arleta CA 808 33 175 1:30:32.00 14:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Morrison CA 852 37 5 38:53.30 6:16/M
2 ARNIE AGUILA Pasadena CA 701 39 14 41:58.97 6:46/M
3 KURT WHITMAN North Hollywood CA 829 39 19 42:54.54 6:55/M
4 HERBERT HUANG South Pasadena CA 744 37 28 47:04.21 7:35/M
5 BETHELWEL WILSON Los Angeles CA 832 35 34 48:39.56 7:51/M
6 Terence Butler CA 862 35 57 52:47.16 8:31/M
7 CRAIG CHEUNG 718 38 78 56:23.96 9:06/M
8 CHARLES THOMAS LOS ANGELES CA 818 39 94 58:37.64 9:27/M
9 ROBERTO VILLANUEVA Los Angeles CA 859 39 120 1:02:52.49 10:08/M
10 LOUIS KWAN Monterey Park CA 755 37 144 1:07:45.40 10:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID ASHTON South Pasadena CA 703 44 21 44:22.90 7:09/M
2 John Mcguinness Los Angeles CA 884 42 22 44:31.19 7:11/M
3 JASON MCGEE Alhambra CA 767 42 30 48:12.56 7:46/M
4 Koji Arai San Gabriel CA 882 43 44 50:30.43 8:09/M
5 ART RODRIGUEZ south Pasadena CA 790 43 61 53:44.99 8:40/M
6 WILLIAM WONG South Pasadena CA 834 43 87 58:02.54 9:22/M
7 JACOB KING Pasadena CA 402 40 121 1:03:36.33 10:15/M
8 JONATHAN LACHICA South Pasadena CA 756 44 129 1:04:51.96 10:28/M
9 Ross Galvan CA 846 40 139 1:07:29.95 10:53/M
10 CHRISTOPHE MARQUES South Pasadena CA 766 40 142 1:07:32.46 10:54/M
11 DENIS MARKUS South Pasadena CA 764 44 148 1:08:17.23 11:01/M
12 Francisco Villanueva CA 873 41 152 1:09:31.50 11:13/M
13 AARON TANAKA Alhambra CA 817 40 166 1:16:06.98 12:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Tanner CA 894 49 4 38:52.48 6:16/M
2 JEREMY KAPLAN Los Angeles CA 748 46 11 41:17.30 6:40/M
3 Mark Mendenhall CA 855 46 32 48:17.56 7:47/M
4 JOHN KUTZER 753 49 55 52:31.58 8:28/M
5 SUNIL MANGALASSARY South Pasadena CA 762 48 62 53:56.43 8:42/M
6 MARTY SHARKEY South Pasadena CA 805 47 66 54:37.25 8:49/M
7 FRANCISCO ORELLANA Los Angeles CA 776 45 71 55:14.78 8:55/M
8 IAN TILLEY South Pasadena CA 819 47 80 56:33.53 9:07/M
9 BARRY REYNOLDS South Pasadena CA 785 47 83 56:56.54 9:11/M
10 JOE ZENAS South Pasadena CA 840 48 104 1:00:12.76 9:43/M
11 PETER MANRIQUEZ Long Beach CA 763 46 107 1:01:00.24 9:50/M
12 Rob Biggar CA 861 47 130 1:05:17.72 10:32/M
13 SIU HIN LEE South Pasadena CA 757 49 138 1:07:17.60 10:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DONALD SKIVER Pasadena CA 811 53 25 45:36.74 7:21/M
2 JEFFREY LEWIS Hermosa Beach CA 758 52 45 50:45.19 8:11/M
3 GARY VAN WAGNER Pasadena CA 825 52 49 51:31.72 8:19/M
4 Doug Chan La Habra CA 875 51 56 52:33.82 8:29/M
5 Acturo Salinas CA 867 54 63 54:05.43 8:43/M
6 Michael Parkinson CA 869 54 67 54:37.82 8:49/M
7 CHRIS SICKELS South Pasadena CA 809 51 89 58:25.63 9:25/M
8 John Uribe Los Angeles CA 896 52 99 59:29.41 9:36/M
9 RANDY PERRY South Pasadena CA 782 51 101 59:38.82 9:37/M
10 WILLIAM FRANK Santa Monica CA 732 53 110 1:01:14.52 9:53/M
11 CARLOS I. LOPEZ Pasadena CA 761 51 123 1:03:49.18 10:18/M
12 ERIC SAKAI South Pasadena CA 798 50 137 1:07:07.71 10:50/M
13 RANDALL YANG Pasadena CA 839 50 151 1:09:30.59 11:13/M
14 Adam Gilbert CA 844 54 154 1:09:42.38 11:15/M
15 Mats Lindruth CA 871 50 161 1:11:18.49 11:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RANDY HOFFMAN South Pasadena CA 741 56 12 41:48.29 6:45/M
2 DON WIELENGA Altadena CA 830 56 20 43:05.33 6:57/M
3 GEORGE AGUILERA Pasadena CA 702 59 36 49:05.66 7:55/M
4 Dalliel Vasquez CA 857 57 37 49:11.92 7:56/M
5 BRENT SPEERS South Pasadena CA 813 57 43 50:10.41 8:05/M
6 Ernie Arboles CA 848 56 48 51:26.75 8:18/M
7 Louis Nicolaides South Pasadena CA 876 56 75 56:01.22 9:02/M
8 JACKSON TSE South pasadena CA 822 58 86 57:52.20 9:20/M
9 MAKOTO YAMASAKI Pasadena CA 837 58 103 1:00:10.42 9:42/M
10 Art Miller CA 895 58 115 1:02:16.65 10:03/M
11 HANS VAN RIET Altadena CA 824 56 125 1:04:21.28 10:23/M
12 Doug Jones Los Angeles CA 885 58 169 1:17:03.22 12:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Hough CA 601 64 51 52:09.31 8:25/M
2 CYRUS DAVIS 724 60 79 56:31.27 9:07/M
3 Carbuto Michael Long Beach CA 889 62 85 57:51.99 9:20/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FRANK MEZA South Pasadena CA 770 66 10 41:01.55 6:37/M
2 Stephen Vass Sierra Madre CA 880 67 69 55:02.80 8:53/M
3 ERIC FISCHER Altadena CA 731 66 91 58:30.19 9:26/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Byron Melendy La Crescenta CA 886 74 76 56:06.57 9:03/M
2 DENITSU HIRAI South Pasadena CA 740 72 164 1:15:45.77 12:13/M